Tweed Hungerford Community Centre, Venues (Tweed Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Bantam AE
W (7-0)
1:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-B-AE3-2]
Novice
W (1-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[NO099]
Atom LL
W (13-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT150]
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[TK18]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practic
Midget LL
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[MD2RR08]
IP - Red/Black
10:00 AM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[IN31]
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NO1RR06]
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Tyke
1:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes White
[TK16]
Novice
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practic
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT1RR04]
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[NO1RR07]
Bantam A
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[P-BTC-E1]
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practic
IP - Red/Black
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - White/Turquoise
10:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts Black
[IN27]
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
1:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[TK19]
Bantam A
W (9-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[P-BTC-E3]
Atom A
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practic
Peewee
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
03040506070809
IP - White/Turquoise
1:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[IN28]
Tyke
2:15 PM-3:05 PM
Practic
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practic
Midget LL
W (4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD2RR09]
IP - White/Turquoise
10:00 AM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[IN26]
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (7-3)
3:00 PM
@ Havelock Hawks
[AT1RR09]
All Teams
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practic
10111213141516
IP - Red/Black
1:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[IN29]
Tyke
2:20 PM-3:05 PM
Practic
Novice
L (2-11)
3:15 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[NO1RR10]
Atom LL
W (8-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[AT1RR02]
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[NO1RR09]
Midget LL
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[EOMHL-PW-B3]
Midget LL
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[MD2RR07]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-BAE3/5-Q4-3]
Peewee
L (4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[EOMHL-PW-B4]
Bantam A
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[O-BC-Q4-2]
17181920212223
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
Bantam AE
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-BAE3/5-Q4-4]
Atom LL
W (6-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles White
[AT1RR05]
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Atom LL
W (9-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT1RR03]
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NO1RR08]
Atom LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[AT1RR01]
Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom A
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[EOMHL - AT-B1]
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practic
Atom LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
IP - White/Turquoise
1:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets Orange
[IN25]
IP - Red/Black
1:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets Blue
[IN32]
Atom A
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practic
Bantam A
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Practic
Peewee
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Bantam AE
W (4-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[O-BAE3/5-Q4-6]
Novice
W (6-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[NOC1]
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[ATA1]
Bantam A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom A
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Midget LL
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MDD1]
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Novice
L (5-6)
7:15 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[NOC3]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MDD3]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
All Teams
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
All Teams
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practic
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
Tyke
3:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes Maroon
[TK17]
Atom LL
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[ATA3]
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[O-BAE3/5-S2-3]
Bantam A
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-BC-S2-3]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam A
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[O-BC-S2-4]
Peewee
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Tweed Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
297 St. Joseph St , Tweed, ON  
  • Current Season

    55 - 49 - 10
  • All-Time

    209 - 213 - 34
Printed from tweedhawks.com on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 2:07 PM