Schedule & Results (Tweed Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
TMHA Constitution
Executive & Staff & Contact Information
Executive Meeting Minutes
PLAYER REGISTRATION
PLAYER REGISTRATION
Moving to Tweed
Permission to Skate (PTS) and Non-Resident Player (NRP) Request Form
TMHA Calendar
POWER SKATING & GOALIE CLINICS
SPONSORS
SPONSORS
Bence Motor Sales
Drain Poultry
Clancy Electric
Duffers Chip Wagon
Rashotte Home Hardware
Scott Trudeau Construction
Tobia's Guardian Pharmacy
AFFILIATED PLAYERS
GAME CENTRE
Schedule & Results
TWEED HAWKS APPAREL
COACHES CORNER
COACHES CORNER
Coaches Library
Job/Duties
PARENTS
PARENTS
Hockey 101
Hockey F.A.Q's
Coaches Evaluation Form
RESOURCES
RESOURCES
Managers
Managers
Tournament Request Form
Officials
Trainers
Trainers
Concussion/Safe Return to Play Policy
Nutrition and Fitness
Half Ice - Cross Ice Hockey
Lessons from Behind the Glass
LINKS
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
228 Games
All Scheduled Games
228 Games
Unreported Games
14 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
228 games
All Opponents
228 games
Apsley Flames
3 games
Bancroft Jets Dark Blue
2 games
Bancroft Jets Light Blue
2 games
Bancroft Jets
7 games
Brighton Bolts 1
3 games
Brighton Bolts 2
5 games
Brighton Bolts
10 games
Campbellford Colts Black
3 games
Campbellford Colts Yellow
6 games
Campbellford Colts
11 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies 1
2 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies 2
2 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
10 games
Colborne Firehawks Orange
1 game
Colborne Firehawks White
1 game
Deseronto
1 game
Douro Dukes
16 games
Ennismore Eagles B
8 games
Ennismore Eagles D
10 games
Ennismore Eagles Green
2 games
Ennismore Eagles White
4 games
Ennismore Eagles
1 game
Ennismore RYC
7 games
Frontenac Flyers
6 games
Gananoque Islanders
2 games
Havelock Hawks
4 games
Kawartha Coyotes
5 games
Kingston Canadians
3 games
Lakefield Chiefs
6 games
Loyalist Jets
10 games
Napanee Stars Rep D
3 games
Napanee Stars
9 games
Newcastle Stars
2 games
Norwood Hornets Black
2 games
Norwood Hornets Gold
2 games
Norwood Hornets
10 games
Otonabee Wolves
9 games
Prince Edward County Kings
8 games
Quinte West Hawks
4 games
Stirling Blues
15 games
Warkworth Bulldogs Red
6 games
Warkworth Bulldogs White
3 games
Warkworth Bulldogs
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
228 games
All Venues
228 games
Home Venues
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
116 games
Away Venues
Brighton
10 games
Campbellford
11 games
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
1 game
Deseronto
1 game
Douro
6 games
Duncan McDonald (1)
2 games
Emily/Omemee
1 game
Ennismore
16 games
Frontenac
2 games
Gananoque
2 games
Havelock
2 games
Henderson
6 games
INVISTA (CUPE)
1 game
Keeler
1 game
Lakefield
4 games
Lehigh Arena
3 games
Lindsay Rec (1)
1 game
Madoc
3 games
Marmora Arena
3 games
Newcastle
1 game
NKCC (Apsley)
1 game
North Hastings CC
6 games
Norwood Arena
5 games
Otonabee (Keene)
4 games
Stirling & District Recreation Centre
2 games
Stirling
5 games
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
5 games
Strathcona Paper Centre
1 game
Warkworth
5 games
Warsaw
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
×
Sep 2023
1 tournament
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
29 games
Nov 2023
5 tournaments
42 games
Dec 2023
4 tournaments
42 games
Jan 2024
2 tournaments
40 games
Feb 2024
2 tournaments
49 games
Mar 2024
5 tournaments
26 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Game
U15
vs Loyalist Jets
U15T3-05
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Game
U18
vs Douro Dukes
U18T1-10
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
2-0
L
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8
U8 - Year End Wrap-up
Apsley
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7
Year End Wrap-Up
Centre Hastings
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Ennismore Eagles D
U13T3-29
Ennismore
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Game
U11LL
@ Douro Dukes
U11G213
Warsaw
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Away Game
U15
@ Ennismore Eagles D
U15T3-06
Ennismore
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Game
U13LL
vs Warkworth Bulldogs Red
U13G211
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
9-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Away Game
U18
@ Douro Dukes
U18T1-03
Douro
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Lakefield Chiefs
U11T3-29
Lakefield
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Ennismore Eagles D
U13T3-30
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Game
U13LL
@ Campbellford Colts Yellow
U13G203
Campbellford
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U7
vs Stirling Blues
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Home Game
U13LL
vs Campbellford Colts Yellow
U13G214
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
9-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Home Game
U18
vs Napanee Stars
U18T1-12
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21
vs Campbellford Colts
U21-P03
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
0-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Away Game
U13LL
@ Warkworth Bulldogs Red
U13G216
Warkworth
0-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:30 PM
Away Game
U11LL
@ Ennismore Eagles White
U11G220
Ennismore
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:30 PM
Away Game
U13LL
@ Norwood Hornets
U13G209
Norwood Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Away Game
U15
@ Loyalist Jets
U15T3-12
Henderson
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21
vs Kawartha Coyotes
U21SF -02
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
0-4
W
More Details
Mar 12-Mar 13
Tournament
U13LL
Snowball Express
Quinte West
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U7
vs Stirling Blues
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21
@ Ennismore RYC
21F1
Ennismore
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21
vs Ennismore RYC
21F2
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11
@ Napanee Stars
Strathcona Paper Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21
@ Ennismore RYC
21F3
Ennismore
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:30 PM
Home Game
U7
vs Stirling Blues
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11
Kids For Kids
Kingston
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13
Kids For Kids
Kingston
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11LL
vs Ennismore Eagles
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre