Tweed Hungerford Community Centre, Venues (Tweed Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
Novice
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
Atom A
L (1-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT-059]
Bantam A
W (12-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT-036]
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Midget LL
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
T (6-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT-040]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practic
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practic
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practic
Atom A
L (0-17)
3:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT-065]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
Novice
W (5-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[NO021]
Atom LL
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[AT034]
Bantam A
W (19-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[BT-043]
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT-046]
Midget LL
T (7-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[MD027]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practic
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practic
Peewee
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
Atom A
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT-073]
Midget LL
W (5-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD029]
04050607080910
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
Novice
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[NO027]
Atom LL
W (11-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT049]
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Midget LL
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BT-056]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practic
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practic
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practic
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
Peewee
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW075]
11121314151617
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
Novice
W (5-4)
4:45 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[NO036]
Bantam A
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT-067]
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Midget LL
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam A
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT-071]
Midget LL
L (6-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD045]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practic
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practic
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT-094]
Atom LL
W (10-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT067]
18192021222324
Tyke
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Novice
3:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NO042]
Atom LL
4:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[AT071]
Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT-079]
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Midget LL
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[PW089]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT-081]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practic
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practic
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW054]
252627282930Dec 01
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
Atom LL
4:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT084]
Midget LL
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD063]
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Midget LL
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT-089]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD064]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practic
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practic
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practic
Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW103]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD068]
Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW108]
Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT-097]
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Initiation Program
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:10 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Midget LL
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Peewee
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Power Skating
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[BT-100]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD071]
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practic
Little Hawks
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practic
Atom LL
1:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Red
[AT098]
Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[AT-128]
Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PW114]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Tweed Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
297 St. Joseph St , Tweed, ON  
  • Current Season

    15 - 12 - 3
  • All-Time

    169 - 176 - 27
Printed from tweedhawks.com on Sunday, November 18, 2018 at 12:21 PM