Tweed Hungerford Community Centre, Venues (Tweed Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Little Hawks
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
IP #2 White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
IP #1 Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Red
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Red
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MN092]
Minor Novice #2 White
3:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MN093]
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT170]
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O-C-M-A-4]
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Red
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MN095]
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O-C-A-B-4]
Peewee
W (6-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[P-PWC-C2]
Bantam
W (7-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O-C-B-A-3]
Little Hawks
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Bantam
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[P-PWC-C4]
Midget
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O-C-M-A-6]
Midget
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Little Hawks
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
IP #2 White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
IP #1 Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
IP #2 White
2:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks 2
[IN101]
IP #1 Red
2:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks 1
[IN100]
IP #1 Red
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP #2 White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP #1 Red
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP #2 White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Novice #2 White
3:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MN098]
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O-C-A-B-6]
Major Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[P-PWC-D2]
Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O-C-B-A-5]
Midget LL
W (1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[MDRRG2-16]
Little Hawks
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PWRRG2-10]
Midget
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O-C-M-B-2]
02030405060708
Little Hawks
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
IP #2 White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
IP #1 Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
IP #1 Red
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies 1
[IN108]
IP #2 White
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies 2
[IN109]
Minor Novice #2 White
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Red
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Red
3:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[MN103]
Atom LL
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 2
[ATRRG3-10]
Midget LL
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[MDRRG2-18]
Major Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O-C-M-B-4]
Little Hawks
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWRRG2-11]
Atom LL
W (7-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks 1
[ATRRG3-12]
09101112131415
Little Hawks
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
IP #2 White
2:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 2
[IN124]
IP #1 Red
2:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 1
[IN118]
Minor Novice #1 Red
3:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 2
[MN106]
Minor Novice #2 White
3:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 1
[MN107]
Midget
4:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O-C-M-B-6]
Midget
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[ATM-LP-B014]
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[ATRRG3-11]
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW=LP=A022]
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Little Hawks
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
IP #2 White
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
IP #1 Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Red
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[O-B-C-Q4-2]
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW=LP=A016]
Atom
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[ATM-LP-B019]
Peewee LL
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PWRRG2-12]
Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Red
6:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice #2 White
[MN113]
Peewee
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW=LP=A025]
Bantam
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[O-B-C-Q4-4]
Little Hawks
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice
W (5-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[NOVFI029]
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW=LP=A026]
Atom
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Midget LL
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves 2
[MDRRG2-17]
Major Novice
W (8-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NOVFI030]
Atom
W (8-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[ATM-LP-B022]
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Major Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Little Hawks/IP White/Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
L (5-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW=LP=A017]
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[MN061]
Minor Novice #1 Red
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[MN060]
Atom
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[ATM-LP-B026]
Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Little Hawks
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Little Hawks
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
IP #2 White
2:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames 2
[IN081]
IP #1 Red
2:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames 1
[IN080]
Major Novice
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOVFI032]
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
All Teams
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #2 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-B-C-S2-3]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
Little Hawks
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL
10:30 AM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[ATE-2]
Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PWD-2]
Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[O-B-C-S2-4]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Tweed Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
297 St. Joseph St , Tweed, ON  
  • Current Season

    46 - 47 - 13
  • All-Time

    255 - 260 - 47
Printed from tweedhawks.com on Saturday, February 29, 2020 at 6:21 AM